Top 10 rock songs , the best rock band
March 8, 2007Here is a list of the top 10 rock songs according to me
1.) Stairway to heaven (Led Zappelin)……(the ultimate heaven)
2.) Master of Puppets (Metallica rox)
3.) Enter Sandman (Metallica)
4.) Psycho (System of a Down)
5.) Iron man (Black Sabbath)
6.) Blaze of Glory (Bon Jovi)
7.) Lithium (Nirvana)
8.) Nothing Else Matters (Metallica)
9.) Sweet child O’ mine (Guns n Roses)
10.) Fear of the dark. (Iron maiden)
My Favourite rock band:- Metallica.
Metallica roxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx.
well good to see you adapting to the rock mooozic…………..but this is still not my cup of tea………..keep bloggin’..
by Pankaj Saini March 8, 2007 at 4:57 pmyo buddy,metallica roxxxxxxxxxx…
by yogesh March 8, 2007 at 5:41 pmmine fav- master of puppets.
psycho at 4 …. !!!! man it dosnt deserve to be in top 10 .. come on sweet child and lithum deserve better … and wat abt wicker man by Iron Maiden
My Fav Band : Guns and Roses 😀
My list wud be ..
1.Bohemian Rapshody By Queen .. awesome song yaar
2. Sweet Child O’ mine GNR
3. Master Of Puppets by Metallica
4. Wicker Man by Iron maiden
5. Paradise City GNR
6. Unforgiven by Metallica
7. Enter Sandman by Metallica
8. Iron Man By Black Sabbath
9. Smells like teen spirit by Nirvana
10. My Sacrifice by Creed
Didnt listen to stairway so cant comment on it ..
by Maruti Borker March 8, 2007 at 6:14 pmaah .. finally someone in ur batch recognises the true value of lithium 😛
by mythalez March 8, 2007 at 7:43 pmLithium rocks maan.. u av a very nice list over there.. something most of us av heard of 🙂
by Karan March 8, 2007 at 8:33 pmwaise i’ll also go for
comfortably numb
teen spirit
when the tigers broke free
iron man
Those r all amzzing songs !
by summu March 13, 2007 at 8:07 pmTHIS IS LIST IS FLIPPIN AWESOME!
by Alicia March 23, 2007 at 6:27 pmThose songs are pretty koooll .. i like bans like queen n gnr n bon jovi etc…
by Pwincess-Lorna!! June 2, 2007 at 10:57 amhowever these days im more into
avenged sevonfold
coutney love
smaching pumpkins
bullet for my val
killswitch engage
iron maiden
and heavy stuff 😀
Its Good.
by Judist Priest November 11, 2007 at 5:40 amGood list, personally i’m not a big fan of nirvana, Metallica,Guns N’ Roses,iron maiden and bon jovi all rock! I would have included something by megadeth, Helloween and testament.
by Mark December 11, 2007 at 2:46 pm1. Situations by Escape the Fate
by Hanah Leah December 21, 2007 at 3:28 pm2. 45 by shinedown
3. Heart shapped Glasses by Marilyn Manson
4. Psycho by Puddle of Mudd
5. Lithium by Nirvana
6. Fake it by seether
7. I alone by LIve
8. Sorry by Buckcherry
9. Almost Easy by Avenge Sevenfold
10. Teenage Dirtbag by wheatus
and i love guns and roses! and metallica! anything hard rok really
by Hanah Leah December 21, 2007 at 3:29 pmMaruti Borker, you say something about Psycho, then you put a Creed song on yours, especially my sacarfice? My own Prison is prolly their best song and it’s not even a top 100 song of all time.
by Kenny January 1, 2008 at 2:47 amSince when is Bon Jovi rock? More like pop.
One by Metallica should be somewhere up there in my opinion
by Jack Forest January 12, 2008 at 11:03 pmummm any music from this century
by kathy January 21, 2008 at 7:24 pmPilgrim, Different world and legacy from this century
by Alvin January 22, 2008 at 6:29 pmnice list. heres mine (a lot of linkin park):
1. Pushing Me Away-Linkin Park
2. What I’ve Done-Linkin Park
3. In the End-Linkin Park
4. Bleed It Out-Linkin Park
5. Crawling-Linkin Park
6. Lacrymosa-Evanescence
7. Bring Me To Life-Evanescence
8. Savin’ Me-Nickelback
9. Believe It Or Not-Nickelback
10. Back In Black-AC/DC
p.s. lithium is by evanescance
by Tyler January 27, 2008 at 4:15 amFor your kind information, METALLICA is a heavy metal band. It has nothing to do with Rock dammit !
by Tanay March 16, 2008 at 1:04 pm@Tyler : Dude, I’m talking about Lithium by Nirvana and not by evanescence
by manisharora March 24, 2008 at 8:29 pmu list is cool But i won’t mind to add in some grunge…
by Shubham March 30, 2008 at 1:50 pm1.It’s not over-Daughtry
2.Master of puppets-Metallica
3.Rockstar-Nickelback
4.Psycho by Puddle of Mud
5.Enter sandman-Metallica
6.The Pretender-Foo fighters
7.Almost easy-a7x
8.Home-Daughtry
9.Long road To Ruin-Foo Fighters
10.Never Too Late-Three Days Grace
Now that’s a list……
Even i hav a list guys
by Ankush June 29, 2009 at 8:45 pm1.Headstrong-Trapt
2.Fear of the Dark-Iron Maiden
3.Boulevard of Broken Dreams-GreenDay
4.In the End-Linkin Park
5.Numb-Linkin Park
6.Home-Daughtry
7.Chop Suey-System of a Down
8.Zombie-Cranberries
9.Wonderwall-Oasis
10.Reason-Hoobastank
Wat abt dis